Code | Title | Instructor | Period |
ACCT 201-1
| Financial Accounting | Josephine Luzon | MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
ACCT 201-2
| Financial Accounting | Flavio Notari | TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
ACCT 201-3
| Financial Accounting | Giulia Paolucci | TTH 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
ACCT 202-1
| Managerial Accounting | Barbara Sveva Magnanelli | MW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
ACCT 202-2
| Managerial Accounting | Josephine Luzon | MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
ACCT 202-3
| Managerial Accounting | Geoffrey Francis Eric Crossley | MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
ACCT 202-4
| Managerial Accounting | Josephine Luzon | MW 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
AH 141
| Introduction to Visual Cultures of the Ancient World | Inge Hansen | TTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
AH 152i
| Foundations in Medieval Art | Nicole Constantina Paxton | MW 11:30-12:45 PM |
AH 153
| Foundations in early Modern Art | Laura Foster | TTH 10:00-11:15 AM |
AH 190-1
| Cities, Towns & Villas: Rome, Ostia, Pompeii | Ambra Spinelli | M2:15 PM 5:00 PM |
AH 190-2
| Cities, Towns & Villas: Rome, Ostia, Pompeii | Elisabeth Fuhrmann-Schembri | M9:15 AM 12:00 PM |
AH 190-3
| Cities, Towns & Villas: Rome, Ostia, Pompeii | Elisabeth Fuhrmann-Schembri | M2:15 PM 5:00 PM |
AH 190-4
| Cities, Towns & Villas: Rome, Ostia, Pompeii | Jens Koehler | TH2:15 PM 5:00 PM |
AH 190-5
| Cities, Towns & Villas: Rome, Ostia, Pompeii | Sophy Downes | TH9:15 AM 12:00 PM |
AH 190-6
| Cities, Towns & Villas: Rome, Ostia, Pompeii | Sophy Downes | W9:15 AM 12:00 PM |
AH 196
| Introduction to Italian Renaissance Art | Paul Tegmeyer | TTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
AH 225
| The Archaeology of the Athenian Acropolis | Sophy Downes | TTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
AH 240
| Art Historical Thinking | Inge Hansen | TTH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM |
AH 265
| Islamic Art and Architecture: AD 650-1250 | Nicole Constantina Paxton | MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
AH 271
| Curating Museums and Galleries | Ilaria Gianni | TH1:30 PM 4:15 PM |
AH 278
| Twentieth Century Art | Sarah Linford | MW 8:30 AM 9:45 AM |
AH 283-A
| Special Topics in Modern and Contemporary Art: 19th-Century Modern and Anti-Modern | Karen Georgi | TTH 10:00-11:15 AM |
AH 283-B
| Special Topics in Modern and Contemporary Art: Art, Ecology and Sustainability | Adrienne Drake | MW 10:00-11:15 AM |
AH 290-1
| Ancient Rome and Its Monuments | Elisabeth Fuhrmann-Schembri | W9:15 AM 12:00 PM |
AH 290-2
| Ancient Rome and Its Monuments | Inge Hansen | W9:15 AM 12:00 PM |
AH 290-3
| Ancient Rome and Its Monuments | Inge Hansen | W2:15 PM 5:00 PM |
AH 290-4
| Ancient Rome and Its Monuments | Sharon Salvadori | T9:15 AM 12:00 PM |
AH 290-5
| Ancient Rome and Its Monuments | Alice Poletto | W2:15 PM 5:00 PM |
AH 290-6
| Ancient Rome and Its Monuments | Alberto Prieto | TH9:15 AM 12:00 PM |
AH 290-7
| Ancient Rome and Its Monuments | Crispin Corrado | T9:15 AM 12:00 PM |
AH 294-1
| Renaissance Rome and Its Monuments | Anna Tuck-Scala | TH9:15 AM 12:00 PM |
AH 294-2
| Renaissance Rome and Its Monuments | Paul Tegmeyer | W9:15 AM 12:00 PM |
AH 296
| Italian High Renaissance Art | Carolyn Smyth | TTH 4:30-5:45 PM |
AH 297
| Baroque Art and Architecture | Laura Foster | TTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
AH 298
| Baroque Rome and Its Monuments | Anna Tuck-Scala | T2:15 PM 5:00 PM |
AH 299-A
| Special Topics in Art History: East Asian Art | Crispin Corrado | TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
AH 367
| Special Topics in Medieval Art: The Art of Memory | Nicole Constantina Paxton | TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
AH 367 H
| Special Topics in Medieval Art: The Art of Memory - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required) | Nicole Constantina Paxton | TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
AH 372
| Special Topics in Early Modern Art: Women and the Making of Art | Laura Foster | MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
AH 372 H
| Special Topics in Early Modern Art: Women and the Making of Art - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required) | Laura Foster | MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
AH 383
| Special Topics in Modern and Contemporary Art: Art as Nation-Building | Sarah Linford | MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
AH 383 H
| Special Topics in Modern and Contemporary Art: Art as Nation-Building - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required) | Sarah Linford | MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
AH 398-1
| Internship: Art History Field | Margaret Kneller | M 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
AH 398-2
| Internship: Art History Field | Ada Bertini Bezzi | T 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
AH 460
| Research Practicum | Sarah Linford | TTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
AH 480
| Senior Thesis | Thesis Advisor | |
AH/CL 366
| Special Topics in Ancient Art: Funerary Art | Sharon Salvadori | MW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
AH/CL 366 H
| Special Topics in Ancient Art: Funerary Art - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required) | Sharon Salvadori | MW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
AH/LAW 345
| Art Crime: Who Owns Antiquity? | Crispin Corrado | TTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
AH/LAW 345 H
| Art Crime: Who Owns Antiquity?- HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required) | Crispin Corrado | TTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
ARCH/CL 101
| The Archaeology of the Ancient Mediterranean World | Jens Koehler | T1:30 PM 4:15 PM |
ARCH/NS 310
| Environmental Archaeology and Paleoclimatology | Jens Koehler | MW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
AS 101-1
| Introduction to Graphic Design | Andrea Baccin | M3:30 PM 6:15 PM |
AS 101-2
| Introduction to Graphic Design | Andrea Baccin | M6:30 PM 9:15 PM |
AS 101-3
| Introduction to Graphic Design | Devin Kovach | TH9:00 AM 11:45 AM |
AS 101-4
| Introduction to Graphic Design | Sabrina Schmidt | M9:00 AM 11:45 AM |
AS 101-5
| Introduction to Graphic Design | Catherine Biocca | T3:30 PM 6:15 PM |
AS 110-1
| Drawing - Rome Sketchbook | Catherine Biocca | W12:30 PM 3:15 PM |
AS 110-2
| Drawing - Rome Sketchbook | Lorenzo Modica | T12:30 PM 3:15 PM |
AS 110-3
| Drawing - Rome Sketchbook | Lorenzo Modica | W9:00 AM 11:45 AM |
AS 110-4
| Drawing - Rome Sketchbook | Roberto Caracciolo | M9:00 AM 11:45 AM |
AS 110-5
| Drawing - Rome Sketchbook | Roberto Caracciolo | T9:00 AM 11:45 AM |
AS 141-1
| Introduction to Printmaking | James Gardner | M6:30 PM 9:15 PM |
AS 141-2
| Introduction to Printmaking | James Gardner | T3:30 PM 6:15 PM |
AS 204-1
| Painting | Michele Tocca | TH9:00 AM 11:45 AM |
AS 204-2
| Painting | Michele Tocca | TH12:30 PM 3:15 PM |
AS 212-1
| Figure Drawing | James Gardner | W6:30 PM 9:15 PM |
AS 212-2
| Figure Drawing | James Gardner | W3:30 PM 6:15 PM |
AS 215
| Video Art | Ra Di Martino | W3:30 PM 6:15 PM |
AS 220
| Street Photography | Paolo Di Lucente | T9:00 AM 11:45 AM |
AS 251
| Introduction to Textiles and Fiber | James Gardner | T6:30 PM 9:15 PM |
AS 289-1
| Digital Photography | Federica Valabrega | TH12:30 PM 3:15 PM |
AS 289-2
| Digital Photography | Ilaria Ortensi | M12:30 PM 3:15 PM |
AS 289-3
| Digital Photography | Paolo Soriani | TH3:30 PM 6:15 PM |
AS 299
| Special Topics in Studio Art: The Artist Book | Catherine Biocca | T12:30 PM 3:15 PM |
AS 305 H - 1
| Experimental Drawing - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required) | Gabriele Maria De Santis | M 12:30PM 3:15PM |
AS 305 H - 2
| Experimental Drawing - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required) | Gabriele Maria De Santis | M 3:30PM 6:15PM |
AS 305-1
| Experimental Drawing | Gabriele Maria De Santis | M12:30 PM 3:15 PM |
AS 305-2
| Experimental Drawing | Gabriele Maria De Santis | M3:30 PM 6:15 PM |
AS 307
| Portrait Painting | Michele Tocca | TH 3:30 PM 6:15 PM |
AS 307 H
| Portrait Painting - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required) | Michele Tocca | TH 3:30 PM 6:15 PM |
AS 330
| Graphic Design: Corporate Identity and Branding | Sabrina Schmidt | W 9:00 AM 11:45 AM |
AS 330 H
| Graphic Design: Corporate Identity and Branding - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required) | Sabrina Schmidt | W 9:00 AM 11:45 AM |
AS 332
| Poster Design | Devin Kovach | W12:30 PM 3:15 PM |
BUS 101
| Introduction to Business | Tetyana Kholod | MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
BUS 220-1
| Business Communications | Anthony Jennings | MW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
BUS 220-2
| Business Communications | Michele Favorite | TTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
BUS 220-3
| Business Communications | Michele Favorite | TTH 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
BUS 220-5
| Business Communications | Teresa Triglia | MW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
BUS 305 H
| Early Stage Entrepreneurship - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required) | Silvia Pulino | TTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
BUS 305-1
| Early Stage Entrepreneurship | Silvia Pulino | TTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
BUS 320
| Public Relations | Michele Favorite | TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
BUS 330-1
| International Business | Marco Valerio Rossi | MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
BUS 330-2
| International Business | Maria Jell Ojobor | TTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
BUS 330-3
| International Business | Maria Jell Ojobor | TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
BUS 331
| China's Perspectives on Globalization and Business | Ieva Jakobsone Bellomi | MW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
BUS 340
| International Business Negotiations | Teresa Triglia | MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
BUS 398-1
| Internship: Business Administration Field | Margaret Kneller | M 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
BUS 398-2
| Internship: Business Administration Field | Ada Bertini Bezzi | T 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
BUS 410
| Strategic Decisions in Entrepreneurship | Riccardo Maiolini | MW 8:30 AM 9:45 AM |
BUS 410 H
| Strategic Decisions in Entrepreneurship - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required) | Riccardo Maiolini | MW 8:30AM 9:45AM |
BUS 498
| International Business Seminar | Maria Jell Ojobor | MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
BUS/EC 336
| Entrepreneurial Ecosystems | Alina Sorgner | MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
BUS/ITS 260-1
| Made in Italy: The Italian Business Environment | Giulia Rossi | MW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
CL 260-1
| Classical Mythology | Emily Hurt | TTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
CL 260-2
| Classical Mythology | Massimo Betello | MW 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
CL 260-3
| Classical Mythology | Sharon Salvadori | TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
CL 278-1
| Literature and Society in Ancient Rome | Danica Pusic | TTH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM |
CL 278-2
| Literature and Society in Ancient Rome | Massimo Betello | TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
CL 480
| Senior Thesis | Thesis Advisor | |
CL/HS 221
| Introduction to the History of Ancient Greece | Massimo Betello | MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
CL/HS 231-1
| Introduction to the History of Ancient Rome | Emily Hurt | TTH 4:30-5:45 PM |
CL/HS 231-2
| Introduction to the History of Ancient Rome | Emily Hurt | TTH 1:30-2:45 PM |
CL/LAW 326
| Roman Law | Thomas Govero | MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
CL/LAW 326 H
| Roman Law - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required) | Thomas Govero | MW 3:00PM 4:15PM |
CMS 280-1
| Intercultural Communications | Effie Marie Quattrociocchi | TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
CMS 280-2
| Intercultural Communications | Effie Marie Quattrociocchi | MW 8:30 AM 9:45 AM |
CMS 280-3
| Intercultural Communications | Effie Marie Quattrociocchi | MW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
CMS 300
| Introduction to Critical Media Studies and Research Methods | Miriam Tola | MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
CMS 310
| Media and Cultural Analysis: Close Readings/Interpretations of Cultural Artifacts:Frantz Fanon in the Media | Marie Moise | T 4:30 PM 7:15 PM |
CMS 316 H - 2
| Popular Music and Mass Culture - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required) | Peter Sarram | TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
CMS 316-1
| Popular Music and Mass Culture | Fiamma Mozzetta | MW 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
CMS 316-2
| Popular Music and Mass Culture | Peter Sarram | TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
CMS 320
| Cultural Resistance | Silvia Giagnoni | TTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
CMS 330
| Global Media | Miriam Tola | MW 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
CMS 330 H
| Global Media - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required) | Miriam Tola | MW 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
CMS 333
| TV After TV: Industry Practices, Global Formats and Televisual Style | Peter Sarram | TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
CMS 336
| The Music Video: From Popular Music to Film, Video and Digital Media | Peter Sarram | TTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
CMS 375
| AI and Critical Art Practices: Ethics, Aesthetics, Labor | Donatella Della Ratta | TTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
CMS 398-1
| Internship: Media Studies Field | Margaret Kneller | M 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
CMS 398-2
| Internship: Media Studies Field | Ada Bertini Bezzi | T 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
CMS 533
| TV after TV: Industry Practices, Global Formats and Televisual Style | Peter Sarram | TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
CMS/EN 326
| Postcolonial Literature and Cinema | Donatella Della Ratta | MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
CMS/EN 326 H
| Postcolonial Literature and Cinema - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required) | Donatella Della Ratta | MW 1:30PM 2:45PM |
CMS/ITS 241
| Italian Cinema | Alberto Lo Pinto | MW 9:00 AM 11:00 AM |
CMS/PL 348
| War, Terrorism, and Violence in Visual Culture | Donatella Della Ratta | TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
CMS/PL 348 H
| War, Terrorism, and Violence in Visual Culture - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required) | Donatella Della Ratta | TTH 1:30PM 2:45PM |
CMS/SOSC 327
| Urban Media | Eleonora Diamanti | MW 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
COM 101-1
| Public Speaking: Oral Rhetoric and Persuasion | Carolina De Luca | MW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
COM 101-2
| Public Speaking: Oral Rhetoric and Persuasion | Carolina De Luca | MW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
COM 101-3
| Public Speaking: Oral Rhetoric and Persuasion | Carolina De Luca | TTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
COM 101-4
| Public Speaking: Oral Rhetoric and Persuasion | Carolina De Luca | TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
COM 101-5
| Public Speaking: Oral Rhetoric and Persuasion | Mattia Maglione | TTH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM |
COM 101-6
| Public Speaking: Oral Rhetoric and Persuasion | Mattia Maglione | TTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
COM 101-7
| Public Speaking: Oral Rhetoric and Persuasion | Silvia Giagnoni | TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
COM 111-1
| Introduction to Visual Culture | Anna Gorchakovskaya | MW 8:30 AM 9:45 AM |
COM 111-2
| Introduction to Visual Culture | Anna Gorchakovskaya | MW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
COM 111-3
| Introduction to Visual Culture | Anna Gorchakovskaya | MW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
COM 111-4
| Introduction to Visual Culture | Fede Gianni | TTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
COM 210-1
| Introduction to Cinema (This course carries 3 semester hours of credit.) | Barbara Ottaviani Jones | MW 3:00 PM 5:00 PM |
COM 210-2
| Introduction to Cinema (This course carries 3 semester hours of credit.) | Barbara Ottaviani Jones | MW 6:00 PM 8:00 PM |
COM 210-3
| Introduction to Cinema (This course carries 3 semester hours of credit.) | Erika Tasini | MW 9:00 AM 11:00 AM |
COM 220-1
| Media, Culture and Society | Eleonora Diamanti | MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
COM 220-2
| Media, Culture and Society | Eleonora Diamanti | MW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
COM 220-3
| Media, Culture and Society | Silvia Giagnoni | TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
COM 220-4
| Media, Culture and Society | Miriam Tola | MW 8:30 AM 9:45 AM |
COM 221-1
| Writing Across the Media | Elizabeth Macias Gutierrez | TTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
COM 221-2
| Writing Across the Media | Elizabeth Macias Gutierrez | TTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
COM 221-3
| Writing Across the Media | Antonio Lopez | TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
COM 230-1
| Foundations of Digital Video Production | Anthony Stagliano | M9:00 AM 11:45 AM |
COM 230-2
| Foundations of Digital Video Production | Anthony Stagliano | TH9:00 AM 11:45 AM |
COM 230-3
| Foundations of Digital Video Production | Brian Thomson | M3:30 PM 6:15 PM |
COM 230-4
| Foundations of Digital Video Production | Brian Thomson | TH12:30 PM 3:15 PM |
COM 230-5
| Foundations of Digital Video Production | Fede Gianni | T9:00 AM 11:45 AM |
COM 230-6
| Foundations of Digital Video Production | Fede Gianni | TH 6:30 PM 9:15 PM |
COM 230-7
| Foundations of Digital Video Production | Fede Gianni | T12:30 PM 3:15 PM |
COM 311-1
| Digital Media Culture | Anthony Stagliano | TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
COM 311-2
| Digital Media Culture | Valentina Tanni | MW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
COM 311-3
| Digital Media Culture | Valentina Tanni | MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
COM 398-1
| Internship: Communications Field | Margaret Kneller | M 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
COM 398-2
| Internship: Communications Field | Ada Bertini Bezzi | T 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
COM 470
| Advanced Media Theory | Peter Sarram | MW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
COM 480-1
| Senior Capstone Project | Antonio Lopez | T4:30 PM 7:15 PM |
COM 480-2
| Senior Capstone Project | Antonio Lopez | TH8:30 AM 11:15 AM |
COM 570
| Advanced Media Theory | Peter Sarram | MW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
CS 101
| Introduction to Computer Science | Khaison Duong | MW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
CS 110-1
| Computer Office Applications | Khaison Duong | TTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
CS 110-2
| Computer Office Applications | Khaison Duong | TTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
CS 110-3
| Computer Office Applications | Stefano Gazziano | MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
CS 110-4
| Computer Office Applications | Stefano Gazziano | MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
CS 110-5
| Computer Office Applications | Marco Scaramastra | TTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
CS 130-1
| Web Design I | Marco Scaramastra | TTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
CS 130-2
| Web Design I | Marco Scaramastra | TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
CS 131
| Web Design II | Marco Scaramastra | TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
CS 160-1
| Programming Concepts and Applications | Khaison Duong | MW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
CS 160-2
| Programming Concepts and Applications | Patrizio Angelini | TTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
CS 320
| Advanced Programming: Python | Patrizio Angelini | TTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
CS 330
| Algorithms and Data Structures | Patrizio Angelini | TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
CS/MGT 337
| Cybersecurity and Data Privacy Management | Stefano Gazziano | MW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
CS/MGT 338
| Management Information Systems | Andrea Paletti | MW 7:30 PM 8:45 PM |
CS/PS 302
| Artificial Intelligence Concepts | Thomas Hope | MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
CS/PS 302 H
| Artificial Intelligence Concepts - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required) | Thomas Hope | MW 1:30PM 2:45PM |
CW 205
| Creative Writing Workshop: Mixed Genre | William Schutt | TTH 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
CW 354
| Creative Writing Workshop: Poetry | Moira Egan | MW 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
CW 357
| Creative Writing Workshop: Writing Crime Fiction and Thrillers | Aidan Fadden | TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
CW/DJRN 346-1
| Creative Writing Workshop: Travel Writing | Elizabeth Farren | MW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
CW/DJRN 346-2
| Creative Writing Workshop: Travel Writing | Elizabeth Farren | MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
DJRN 329
| Fashion Journalism | Giulia Rossi | MW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
DJRN 330
| Writing for News Media | Elizabeth Macias Gutierrez | MW 11:30 AM 12:15 PM |
DJRN 380
| Writing for Advocacy: Climate Crisis | Antonio Lopez | MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
DJRN 398-1
| Internship: Digital Journalism Field | Margaret Kneller | M 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
DJRN 398-2
| Internship: Digital Journalism Field | Ada Bertini Bezzi | T 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
DJRN/AS 199
| Introduction to Photojournalism: On Location in Rome | Federica Valabrega | W9:00 AM 11:45 AM |
DMA 225
| Principles of Motion Design and Visual Effects | Giulia Panadisi | W3:30 PM 6:15 PM |
DMA 228
| Sound Design for Media Arts | Mauro Remiddi | TH3:30 PM 6:15 PM |
DMA 328
| Promotional Videos | Chloe Barreau | T3:30 PM 6:15 PM |
DMA 330
| Directing Workshop | Erika Tasini | M12:30 PM 3:15 PM |
DMA 398-1
| Internship: Digital Media Field | Margaret Kneller | M 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
DMA 398-2
| Internship: Digital Media Field | Ada Bertini Bezzi | T 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
DMA/AS 326
| Creative Coding | Anthony Stagliano | W12:30 PM 3:15 PM |
DMA/AS 326 H
| Creative Coding - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required) | Anthony Stagliano | W 12:30PM 3:15PM |
DMA/CMS 380
| Editing, Remixing and Critical Media Practice | Ra Di Martino | T6:30 PM 9:15 PM |
DMA/CW 334
| Writers’ Workshop: Screenwriting for Episodic Television | Brian Thomson | W6:30 PM 9:15 PM |
DR 101-1
| Introduction to Theatrical Performance | Rosa Filardi | MW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
DR 101-2
| Introduction to Theatrical Performance | Rosa Filardi | TTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
EC 201-1
| Principles of Microeconomics | Adrian Stoian | TTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
EC 201-2
| Principles of Microeconomics | Francesco Ruscitti | MW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
EC 201-3
| Principles of Microeconomics | Marco Biagetti | MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
EC 201-4
| Principles of Microeconomics | Marco Biagetti | MW 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
EC 201-5
| Principles of Microeconomics | Sergio Scicchitano | TTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
EC 201-6
| Principles of Microeconomics | Riccardo Manghi | TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
EC 202-1
| Principles of Macroeconomics | Simona Costagli | MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
EC 202-2
| Principles of Macroeconomics | Simona Costagli | MW 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
EC 202-3
| Principles of Macroeconomics | Marco Biagetti | MW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
EC 301
| Intermediate Microeconomics | Francesco Ruscitti | MW 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
EC 302
| Intermediate Macroeconomics | Mary Merva | TTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
EC 316-1
| International Economics | Alessandro Antonelli | MW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
EC 316-2
| International Economics | Simona Costagli | MW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
EC 327
| Game Theory | Francesco Ruscitti | MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
EC 341
| Economics of Development | Tulia Gattone | TTH 6:00-7:15 PM |
EC 360
| Econometrics | Sergio Scicchitano | TTH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM |
EC 398-1
| Internship: Economics Field | Margaret Kneller | M 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
EC 398-2
| Internship: Economics Field | Ada Bertini Bezzi | T 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
EC 480
| Research Seminar in Economics and Finance | Adrian Stoian | TTH 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
EC/MKT 361-1
| Applied Data Analytics | Alina Sorgner | MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
EN 103-1
| Intensive English Composition | Aidan Fadden | MW 10:00 AM 12:45 PM |
EN 103-2
| Intensive English Composition | Andrea Rossi | MTWTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
EN 103-3
| Intensive English Composition | Andrew Rutt | TTH 10:00 AM 12:45 PM |
EN 103-4
| Intensive English Composition | Jonathan Jones | MW 8:30 AM 11:15 AM |
EN 103-5
| Intensive English Composition | Theresa Lindo | TTH 10:00 AM 12:45 PM |
EN 103-6
| Intensive English Composition | Fenella Joan Collins Smith | MW 6:00PM 8:45PM |
EN 103-7
| Intensive English Composition | Andrea Rossi | MTWTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
EN 105-1
| English Composition | Andrea Rossi | MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
EN 105-2
| English Composition | James Teasdale | MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
EN 105-3
| English Composition | James Teasdale | MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
EN 110-1
| Advanced Composition | Aidan Fadden | TTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
EN 110-10
| Advanced Composition | Fenella Joan Collins Smith | MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
EN 110-11
| Advanced Composition | James Teasdale | MW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
EN 110-12
| Advanced Composition | Jonathan Jones | MW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
EN 110-13
| Advanced Composition | Jonathan Jones | MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
EN 110-14
| Advanced Composition | Livia Sacchetti | TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
EN 110-15
| Advanced Composition | Silvia Ammary | MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
EN 110-16
| Advanced Composition | Tara Keenan | TTH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM |
EN 110-17
| Advanced Composition | Tara Keenan | TTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
EN 110-2
| Advanced Composition | Andrew Rutt | TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
EN 110-3
| Advanced Composition | Andrew Rutt | TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
EN 110-4
| Advanced Composition | Anthony Jennings | TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
EN 110-5
| Advanced Composition | Conor Deane | MW 8:30 AM 9:45 AM |
EN 110-6
| Advanced Composition | Conor Deane | MW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
EN 110-7
| Advanced Composition | Effie Marie Quattrociocchi | MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
EN 110-8
| Advanced Composition | Fenella Joan Collins Smith | MW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
EN 110-9
| Advanced Composition | Fenella Joan Collins Smith | MW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
EN 197
| Literary Research Methods | Shannon Russell | TTH 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
EN 200-1
| Introduction to Literature | Lewis Samuel Klausner | TTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
EN 200-2
| Introduction to Literature | Silvia Ammary | MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
EN 210
| Introduction to Poetry and Poetics | Lewis Samuel Klausner | MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
EN 215-1
| Introduction to Literary and Cultural Theories | Alessandra Grego | TTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
EN 215-2
| Introduction to Literary and Cultural Theories | Carlos Dews | MW 7:30 PM 8:45 PM |
EN 223-1
| American Literature | Jonathan Jones | TTH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM |
EN 230
| English Literature I: Literary Beginnings to Milton | Shannon Russell | TTH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM |
EN 232
| English Literature III: The Victorians to the Modernists | Livia Sacchetti | TTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
EN 243
| Shakespeare And Italy | Livia Sacchetti | TTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
EN 245-1
| Shakespeare | Livia Sacchetti | TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
EN 245-2
| Shakespeare | Alessandra Grego | TTH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM |
EN 282
| Italian Visions: Perceptions of Italy in Literature | Shannon Russell | TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
EN 285-1
| Literature and Creative Writing: How to Read Like a Writer | Carlos Dews | MW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
EN 285-2
| Literature and Creative Writing: How to Read Like a Writer | Elizabeth Farren | MW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
EN 310
| Selected Topics in World Literature: Dystopian Novel | Alessandra Grego | TTH 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
EN 310 H
| Selected Topics in World Literature - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required) | Alessandra Grego | TTH 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
EN 311
| Slavic Literature in Translation | Stephanie Richards | MW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
EN 311 H
| Slavic Literature in Translation - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required) | Stephanie Richards | MW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
EN 315
| Selected Topics in American Literature: Walt Whitman | Carlos Dews | MW 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
EN 315 H
| Selected Topics in American Literature: Walt Whitman - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required) | Carlos Dews | MW 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
EN 340
| Modern European Drama | Lewis Samuel Klausner | MW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
EN 340 H
| Modern European Drama - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required) | Lewis Samuel Klausner | MW 11:30 PM 12:45 PM |
EN 398-1
| Internship: English Language and Literature Field | Margaret Kneller | M 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
EN 398-2
| Internship: English Language and Literature Field | Ada Bertini Bezzi | T 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
EN 480
| Senior Thesis | Thesis Advisor | |
EN/GDR 303
| Gender, Class and Race in the Victorian Novel | Shannon Russell | TTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
EN/GDR 303 H
| Gender, Class and Race in the Victorian Novel - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required) | Shannon Russell | TTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
EN/GDR 333
| Gender and Literature | Nefeli Misuraca | MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
ETH/BUS 301-1
| Business Ethics | Annette Merle Bryson | TTH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM |
ETH/BUS 301-2
| Business Ethics | Teresa Triglia | MW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
EXP 1002
| Introduction to Teaching Italian as a Second Language | Ada Bertini Bezzi | FRI 9:00AM 1:00PM Course meets on: Feb 23, March 8, March 22, and April 5 |
EXP 1004
| Professional Skills for Career Development | Federico Tunzio | FRI 9:00AM 1:00PM Course meets on: Feb 23, March 8, March 22, and April 5 |
EXP 1006
| Travel Photography | Paolo Soriani | FRI 9:00AM 1:00PM Course meets on: Feb 23, March 8, March 22, and April 5 |
EXP 1010
| The Exhibition Review | Adrienne Drake | FRI 9:00AM 1:00PM Course meets on: Feb 23, March 8, March 22, and April 5 |
EXP 1018
| Community Inclusion through Art and Movement | Rosa Filardi | FRI 9:00AM 1:00PM Course meets on: Feb 23, March 8, March 22, and April 5 |
EXP 1021
| Professional Skills for The Creative Industries | Cornelia Lauf | FRI 9:00AM 1:00PM Course meets on: Feb 23, March 8, March 22, and April 5 |
EXP 1023
| Understanding and Managing Personal Finance | Tobias Schildfat | FRI 9:00AM 1:00PM Course meets on: Feb 23, March 8, March 22, and April 5 |
EXP 1024
| Unravelling the Web of Deception - Detecting and Combating Online Disinformation and Misinformation | John Christopher Fiegener | FRI 9:00AM 1:00PM Course meets on: Feb 23, March 8, March 22, and April 5 |
FIN 301-1
| Finance | Mary Merva | MW 8:30 AM 9:45 AM |
FIN 301-2
| Finance | Mary Merva | TTH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM |
FIN 301-3
| Finance | Crina Pungulescu | TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
FIN 302
| Financial Management | Josephine Luzon | MW 7:30 PM 8:45 PM |
FIN 312
| Investment Analysis | Alessandro Antonelli | TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
FIN 330
| International Finance | Crina Pungulescu | TTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
FIN 335
| Entrepreneurial Finance | Silvia Pulino | TTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
FIN 340
| Introduction to Derivatives | Crina Pungulescu | TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
FIN 360-1
| Mergers and Acquisitions | Geoffrey Francis Eric Crossley | MW 11:30-12:45 PM |
FIN 360-2
| Mergers and Acquisitions | Teresa Triglia | MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
FIN 372
| Financial Institutions and Capital Markets | Alessandro Antonelli | MW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
FIN 398-1
| Internship: Finance Field | Margaret Kneller | M 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
FIN 398-2
| Internship: Finance Field | Ada Bertini Bezzi | T 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
FIN/ACCT 311
| Financial Statement Analysis | Barbara Sveva Magnanelli | MW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
FR 101
| Introductory French I | Catherine De Montalembert | MW 8:30 AM 9:45 AM |
FR 102
| Introductory French II | Catherine De Montalembert | MW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
FR 201
| Intermediate French I | Catherine De Montalembert | TTH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM |
FR 202
| Intermediate French II | Catherine De Montalembert | TTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
GRK 101
| Elementary Greek I | Thomas Govero | TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
GRK 102
| Elementary Greek II | Danica Pusic | TTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
GRK 282
| Directed Readings in Greek | Thomas Govero | MW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
HM 460
| Research and Writing in the Humanities | Gene Ogle | TTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
HM 480
| Senior Thesis | Thesis Advisor | |
HS 121
| Introduction to Western Civilization II | Vanda Wilcox | MW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
HS 201
| Long-Term History of Globalization | Gene Ogle | TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
HS 210-1
| Nineteenth-Century Europe and the World | Dario Biocca | MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
HS 210-2
| Nineteenth-Century Europe and the World | Dario Biocca | MW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
HS 210-3
| Nineteenth-Century Europe and the World | Luca De Caprariis | TTH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM |
HS 211-1
| Twentieth-Century Europe and the World | Dario Biocca | MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
HS 211-2
| Twentieth-Century Europe and the World | Vanda Wilcox | MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
HS 233
| The Italian Renaissance | Fabrizio Conti | MW 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
HS 235i
| The Birth of Medieval Europe: from Constantine to the First Crusade | Fabrizio Conti | TTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
HS 283
| The American Experience II: From the Closing of the Frontier to the Present | Andrea Lanzone | THT 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
HS 284
| History of Immigration to the United States | Andrea Lanzone | TTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
HS 324
| Magic and Witchcraft in Medieval and Early Modern Europe | Fabrizio Conti | TTH 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
HS 369
| History of American Indian Resistance in the United States | Andrea Lanzone | TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
HS 379i
| Modern European Intellectual History | Luca De Caprariis | TTH 3:00-4:15 PM |
HS 398-1
| Internship: History Field | Margaret Kneller | M 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
HS 398-2
| Internship: History Field | Ada Bertini Bezzi | T 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
HS 480
| Senior Thesis | Thesis Advisor | |
HS-RS 373
| A World at Arms: The Second World War | Luca De Caprariis | TTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
HS-RS 373 H
| A World at Arms: The Second World War - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required) | Luca De Caprariis | TTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
HS-RS 383
| Italian Colonialism and Its Legacies | Vanda Wilcox | MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
HS-RS 383 H
| Italian Colonialism and Its Legacies - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required) | Vanda Wilcox | MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
INT 398-1
| Internship | Margaret Kneller | M 6:00-7:15 PM |
INT 398-2
| Internship | Ada Bertini Bezzi | T 6:00-7:15 PM |
IT 101-1
| Introductory Italian I | Ada Bertini Bezzi | MW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
IT 101-10
| Introductory Italian I | Gina Siddu Pilia | TTH 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
IT 101-11
| Introductory Italian I | Gina Siddu Pilia | MW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
IT 101-12
| Introductory Italian I | Rosa Filardi | MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
IT 101-13
| Introductory Italian I | Rosa Filardi | TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
IT 101-14
| Introductory Italian I | Rosa Filardi | TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
IT 101-15
| Introductory Italian I | Rosa Napoli | MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
IT 101-16
| Introductory Italian I | Rosa Napoli | TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
IT 101-17
| Introductory Italian I | Sarah Franceschi | MW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
IT 101-2
| Introductory Italian I | Ada Bertini Bezzi | MW 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
IT 101-3
| Introductory Italian I | Angela Eliseo | TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
IT 101-4
| Introductory Italian I | Angela Eliseo | TTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
IT 101-5
| Introductory Italian I | Anna Mauceri Trimnell | MW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
IT 101-6
| Introductory Italian I | Bruno Montefusco | MW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
IT 101-7
| Introductory Italian I | Elena Grillo | TTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
IT 101-8
| Introductory Italian I | Gina Siddu Pilia | TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
IT 101-9
| Introductory Italian I | Gina Siddu Pilia | TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
IT 102-1
| Introductory Italian II | Angela Eliseo | MW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
IT 102-2
| Introductory Italian II | Anna Mauceri Trimnell | TTH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM |
IT 102-3
| Introductory Italian II | Bruno Montefusco | MW 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
IT 102-4
| Introductory Italian II | Rosa Napoli | MW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
IT 102-5
| Introductory Italian II | Rosa Napoli | TTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
IT 102-6
| Introductory Italian II | Rosa Napoli | MW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
IT 102-7
| Introductory Italian II | Sarah Franceschi | TTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
IT 103
| Intensive Italian I | Sarah Franceschi | MTWTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
IT 201-1
| Intermediate Italian I | Ada Bertini Bezzi | MW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
IT 201-2
| Intermediate Italian I | Anna Mauceri Trimnell | TTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
IT 202-1
| Intermediate Italian II | Angela Eliseo | MW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
IT 202-2
| Intermediate Italian II | Federica Capoferri | TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
IT 203
| Intensive Italian II | Valentina Dorato | MTWTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
IT 301-1
| Advanced Italian I | Berenice Cocciolillo | MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
IT 301-2
| Advanced Italian I | Federica Capoferri | TTH 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
IT 302
| Advanced Italian II | Ada Bertini Bezzi | MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
IT 307
| Italian Language and Gender | Elena Grillo | MW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
IT 321
| Critical Study of Modern and Contemporary Italian Literature | Federica Capoferri | TTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
IT 398-1
| Internship: Italian Studies Field | Margaret Kneller | M 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
IT 398-2
| Internship: Italian Studies Field | Ada Bertini Bezzi | T 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
IT 401
| Advanced Writing | Anna Mauceri Trimnell | TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
IT 480
| Senior Thesis | Thesis Advisor | |
IT/GDR 335
| Twentieth Century Italian Women Writers | Anna Mauceri Trimnell | MW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
ITS/CMS 322-1
| Italian Media and Popular Culture | Paolo Prato | MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
ITS/CMS 322-2
| Italian Media and Popular Culture | Paolo Prato | MW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
LAT 101
| Elementary Latin I | Danica Pusic | TTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
LAT 102
| Elementary Latin II | Danica Pusic | TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
LAT 282
| Directed Readings in Latin | Thomas Govero | TTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
LAW 219
| Legal Environment of Business | Chiara Magrini | TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
LAW 323
| International Business Law | Chiara Magrini | TTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
LAW 323 H
| International Business Law - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required) | Chiara Magrini | TTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
LAW 398-1
| Internship: Law Field | Margaret Kneller | M 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
LAW 398-2
| Internship: Law Field | Ada Bertini Bezzi | T 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
LDR 342
| Leadership, Mindfulness, and Emotional Intelligence | Gina Siddu Pilia | MW 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
MA 100-1
| Finite Mathematics | Margaret Kneller | MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
MA 100-2
| Finite Mathematics | Margaret Kneller | MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
MA 101-1
| Intermediate Algebra | Alice Fabbri | MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
MA 101-2
| Intermediate Algebra | Alice Fabbri | MW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
MA 101-3
| Intermediate Algebra | Simone Morici | TTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
MA 101-4
| Intermediate Algebra | Simone Morici | TTH 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
MA 101-5
| Intermediate Algebra | Stefano Iannone | MW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
MA 197-1
| Pre-Calculus | Sara Munday | MW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
MA 197-2
| Pre-Calculus | Sara Munday | MW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
MA 197-3
| Pre-Calculus | Stefano Iannone | TTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
MA 198-1
| Calculus I | Stefano Iannone | MW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
MA 198-2
| Calculus I | Stefano Iannone | MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
MA 208-1
| Statistics I | Ian Roberts | TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
MA 208-2
| Statistics I | Ian Roberts | TTH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM |
MA 208-3
| Statistics I | Marco Forti | TTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
MA 208-4
| Statistics I | Marco Forti | TTH 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
MA 208-5
| Statistics I | Stefano Arnone | MW 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
MA 209-1
| Statistics II | Adrian Stoian | TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
MA 209-2
| Statistics II | Mary Merva | MW 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
MA 298
| Calculus II | Sara Munday | MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
MA 350
| Linear Algebra | Stefano Iannone | MW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
MA 492
| Mathematical Statistics | Stefano Arnone | MW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
MA 495
| Differential Equations | Sara Munday | MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
MA 497
| Real Analysis | Stefano Arnone | TTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
MGT 301-1
| Principles of Management | Barbara Sveva Magnanelli | MW 8:30 AM 9:45 AM |
MGT 301-3
| Principles of Management | Luigi Nasta | MW 8:30 AM 9:45 AM |
MGT 301-4
| Principles of Management | Riccardo Maiolini | MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
MGT 310-1
| Organizational Behavior | Carola Hieker | TTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
MGT 310-2
| Organizational Behavior | Ieva Jakobsone Bellomi | MW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
MGT 310-3
| Organizational Behavior | Ieva Jakobsone Bellomi | MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
MGT 310-4
| Organizational Behavior | Carola Hieker | TTH 8:30-9:45 AM |
MGT 330-1
| Operations Management | Daniele Pica | TTH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM |
MGT 330-2
| Operations Management | Ian Roberts | TTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
MGT 330-3
| Operations Management | Maria Caridi | MW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
MGT 362
| Management in the Digital Economy | Cesare Pisani | TTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
MGT 398-1
| Internship: Management Field | Margaret Kneller | M 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
MGT 398-2
| Internship: Management Field | Ada Bertini Bezzi | T 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
MGT 426-1
| International Management | Marco Valerio Rossi | MW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
MGT 426-2
| International Management | Maria Jell Ojobor | TTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
MGT 470
| Strategic Consulting | Riccardo Maiolini | MW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
MGT 498
| Strategic Management | Silvia Pulino | TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
MGT 498 H
| Strategic Management - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required) | Silvia Pulino | TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
MGT/BUS 375
| Entrepreneurship in Creative Industries | Luigi Nasta | MW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
MGT/CMS 361-1
| Social Networks and Media Management: Practices and Representations | Andrea Paletti | TTH 7:30 PM 8:45 PM |
MGT/CMS 361-2
| Social Networks and Media Management: Practices and Representations | Daniele Pica | TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
MKT 301-1
| Principles of Marketing | Alessandro Feri | TTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
MKT 301-2
| Principles of Marketing | Angelo Baccelloni | TTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
MKT 301-3
| Principles of Marketing | Claudio Giordani | TTH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM |
MKT 301-4
| Principles of Marketing | Paolo Cellini | MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
MKT 302
| Service Marketing | Paolo Cellini | MW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
MKT 304-1
| New Product Management | Paolo Cellini | MW 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
MKT 304-2
| New Product Management | Pietro Paganini | M4:30 PM 7:15 PM |
MKT 305-1
| Market and Marketing Research | Alina Sorgner | MW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
MKT 305-2
| Market and Marketing Research | Angelo Baccelloni | TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
MKT 310-1
| Consumer Behavior | Alessandro Signorini | TTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
MKT 310-2
| Consumer Behavior | Angelo Baccelloni | TTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
MKT 310-3
| Consumer Behavior | Angelo Baccelloni | TTH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM |
MKT 320 H - 1
| Integrated Marketing Communications - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required) | Alessandro Feri | TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
MKT 320-1
| Integrated Marketing Communications | Alessandro Feri | TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
MKT 320-2
| Integrated Marketing Communications | Tanja Lanza | MW 3:00-4:15 PM |
MKT 321
| Advertising Management | Tetyana Kholod | MW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
MKT 330-1
| International Marketing | Alessandro Feri | TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
MKT 330-2
| International Marketing | Ian Roberts | MW 8:30 AM 9:45 AM |
MKT 335
| Retailing Applied to Fashion Industry | Tobias Schildfat | TTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
MKT 335 H
| Retailing Applied to Fashion Industry - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required) | Tobias Schildfat | TTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
MKT 340-1
| Digital Marketing | Tanja Lanza | MW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
MKT 340-2
| Digital Marketing | Tanja Lanza | MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
MKT 355
| Social Marketing and Fundraising | Alessandro Signorini | TTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
MKT 360
| Brand Management | Anna Fiorentino | TTH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM |
MKT 360 H
| Brand Management - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required) | Anna Fiorentino | TTH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM |
MKT 365
| Industrial Marketing | Anna Fiorentino | TTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
MKT 370
| Entrepreneurial Marketing | Alessio Di Leo | MW 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
MKT 398-1
| Internship: Marketing Field | Margaret Kneller | M 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
MKT 398-2
| Internship: Marketing Field | Ada Bertini Bezzi | T 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
MKT 490
| Strategic Marketing Management | Alessandro Signorini | TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
NS 202
| Global Warming | Margaret Kneller | MW 8:30 AM 9:45 AM |
NS 220
| Food and Agriculture | Margaret Kneller | MW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
PH 101-1
| Introduction to Philosophical Thinking | Brunella Antomarini | TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
PH 101-2
| Introduction to Philosophical Thinking | Brunella Antomarini | TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
PH 101-3
| Introduction to Philosophical Thinking | David Levy | MW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
PH 235-1
| Ethics | Tom Bailey | TTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
PH 235-2
| Ethics | Tom Bailey | TTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
PH 302
| Existentialism | Brunella Antomarini | MW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
PH 302 H
| Existentialism - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required) | Brunella Antomarini | MW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
PH 304
| Philosophy of Art and Beauty | Brunella Antomarini | MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
PH 304 H
| Philosophy of Art and Beauty - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required) | Brunella Antomarini | MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
PH 323
| The Ethics of Artificial Intelligence | Stefan Sorgner | MW 7:30 PM 8:45 PM |
PH 323 H
| The Ethics of Artificial Intelligence - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required) | Stefan Sorgner | MW 7:30 PM 8:45 PM |
PH/GDR 314
| Feminist Philosophy | Tom Bailey | TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
PH/GDR 314 H
| Feminist Philosophy - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required) | Tom Bailey | TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
PH/MUS 306
| Opera and Philosophy | Stefan Sorgner | MW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
PH/MUS 306 H
| Opera and Philosophy - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required) | Stefan Sorgner | MW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
PH/RL 224-1
| Living the Good Life: Religion and Philosophical Ethics | Annette Merle Bryson | TTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
PH/RL 224-2
| Living the Good Life: Religion and Philosophical Ethics | Stefan Sorgner | MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
PL 201
| American Government | Pamela Harris | TTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
PL 208
| Statistical Analysis for Political Science | Bogdan Gabriel Popescu | MW 8:30 AM 9:45 AM |
PL 209-1
| World Politics | Camil Roman | MW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
PL 209-2
| World Politics | Diego Pagliarulo | TTH 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
PL 209-3
| World Politics | Diego Pagliarulo | MW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
PL 209-4
| World Politics | Jean-Yves Henri Haine | TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
PL 209-5
| World Politics | Simone Tholens | MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
PL 210-1
| Introduction to Political Theory | Annette Merle Bryson | TTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
PL 210-2
| Introduction to Political Theory | Camil Roman | MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
PL 210-3
| Introduction to Political Theory | Gabriele Simoncini | MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
PL 212-1
| International Organizations | Federigo Argentieri | TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
PL 212-2
| International Organizations | Silvia Scarpa | TTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
PL 214
| Visual World Politics | Eszter Salgo | TTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
PL 215
| Italian Politics and Society | Gabriele Simoncini | MW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
PL 223-1
| Comparative Politics | Bogdan Gabriel Popescu | MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
PL 223-2
| Comparative Politics | Michael Driessen | MW 8:30 AM 9:45 AM |
PL 223-3
| Comparative Politics | Nicholas James Startin | TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
PL 228-1
| Genocide | Gabriele Simoncini | MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
PL 228-2
| Genocide | Gabriele Simoncini | MW 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
PL 250
| Western European Politics | Diego Pagliarulo | TTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
PL 265
| Politics of the Middle East | Michael Driessen | MW 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
PL 315
| Institutions and Policies of the European Union | Eszter Salgo | TTH 10:00-11:15 AM |
PL 321
| War, Peace, and Conflict Resolution | Simone Tholens | MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
PL 321 H
| War, Peace, and Conflict Resolution - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required) | Simone Tholens | MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
PL 331
| European Security Issues after the Cold War | Jean-Yves Henri Haine | TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
PL 334
| Terrorism and Counterterrorism | Lyal Sunga | TTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
PL 355
| Russian and Eastern European Politics | Federigo Argentieri | TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
PL 355 H
| Russian and Eastern European Politics - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required) | Federigo Argentieri | TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
PL 358
| Politics of Enchantment | Eszter Salgo | TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
PL 361
| Globalization and Democracy | Nicholas James Startin | TTH 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
PL 363
| The History and Politics of Northern Ireland | Tara Keenan | MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
PL 398-1
| Internship: Political Science Field | Margaret Kneller | M 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
PL 398-2
| Internship: Political Science Field | Ada Bertini Bezzi | T 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
PL 430
| Revolutionary Politics and the Modern World | Camil Roman | MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
PL 440
| Seminar on Euroscepticism and the Future of the EU | Nicholas James Startin | TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
PL 480
| Senior Thesis | Thesis Advisor | |
PL/CS 362
| Computational Methods for Social Science | Bogdan Gabriel Popescu | MW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
PL/LAW 230
| Human Rights | Lyal Sunga | TTH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM |
PL/LAW 320-1
| Public International Law | Lyal Sunga | TTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
PL/LAW 320-2
| Public International Law | Silvia Scarpa | TTH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM |
PL/LAW 325
| Human Trafficking and Contemporary Slavery | Silvia Scarpa | TTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
PL/LAW 325 H
| Human Trafficking and Contemporary Slavery - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required) | Silvia Scarpa | TTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
PL/LAW 327
| The Politics of International Criminal Law | Lyal Sunga | TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
PL/LAW 428
| Religious Freedom in a Comparative Perspective | Pamela Harris | MW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
PL/SOSC 260
| Introduction to Social Science Research Methodology | Isabella Clough Marinaro | MW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
PS 101-1
| General Psychology | Carola Salvi | MW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
PS 101-2
| General Psychology | Merel Keijsers | MW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
PS 101-3
| General Psychology | Thomas Hope | TTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
PS 101-4
| General Psychology | Thomas Hope | TTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
PS 105
| The Psychology of Irrational Belief | Carola Salvi | MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
PS 199
| Science of Creativity | Carola Salvi | MW 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
PS 208
| Introduction to Statistical Analyses of Psychological Data | Merel Keijsers | MW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
PS 210-1
| Introduction to Research Methods | Paola Castelli | TTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
PS 210-2
| Introduction to Research Methods | Paola Castelli | TTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
PS 210-3
| Introduction to Research Methods | Thomas Hope | MW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
PS 221
| Child Development | Elaine Luti | TTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
PS 307-1
| Cognitive Psychology | Elisa Puvia | TTH 4:30-5:45 PM |
PS 307-2
| Cognitive Psychology | Elisa Puvia | TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
PS 314
| Judgment and Decision Making | Antonio Mastrogiorgio | TTH 1:30-2:45 PM |
PS 325
| Adolescent Psychology | Domenico Scaringi | TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
PS 328
| Educational Psychology | Carmen Franzese | TTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
PS 331
| Socio-Cognitive Perspectives on Objectification and Dehumanization | Elisa Puvia | TTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
PS 331 H
| Socio-Cognitive Perspectives on Objectification and Dehumanization - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required) | Elisa Puvia | TTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
PS 332
| Introduction to Social Robotics and HRI | Merel Keijsers | MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
PS 334-1
| Social Psychology | Carmen Franzese | TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
PS 334-2
| Social Psychology | Carolina Trella | MW 6:00 - 7:15 PM |
PS 337
| Stereotyping, Prejudice and Discrimination | Carmen Franzese | MW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
PS 345
| Organizational Neuroscience | Antonio Mastrogiorgio | TTH 3:00-4:15 PM |
PS 352
| Positive Psychology | Nicola Petrocchi | MW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
PS 353
| Clinical Psychology | Nicola Petrocchi | MW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
PS 354-1
| Abnormal Psychology | Elaine Luti | TTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
PS 354-2
| Abnormal Psychology | Melanie Jane McCallum | MW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
PS 370
| Psychobiology | Eleonora Vagnoni | MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
PS 373
| Affective Neuroscience | Eleonora Vagnoni | MW 10:00 AM 11:15 AM |
PS 480
| Senior Seminar in Psychology | Paola Castelli | TTH 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
PS/LAW 238
| The Psychology of Criminal Behavior | Melanie Jane McCallum | MW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
PS/LAW 338
| Psychology and Law | Paola Castelli | TTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
PS/LAW 338 H
| Psychology and Law - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required) | Paola Castelli | TTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
RL 221-1
| The Popes of Rome: History of the Catholic Church | Erik Walters | MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
RL 221-2
| The Popes of Rome: History of the Catholic Church | Erik Walters | MW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
RL 225-1
| Mystics, Saints, and Sinners: Studies in Medieval Catholic Culture | Erik Walters | M9:15 AM 12:00 PM |
RL 225-2
| Mystics, Saints, and Sinners: Studies in Medieval Catholic Culture | Erik Walters | W9:15 AM 12:00 PM |
RL 225-3
| Mystics, Saints, and Sinners: Studies in Medieval Catholic Culture | Erik Walters | T2:15 PM 5:05 PM |
RL 225-4
| Mystics, Saints, and Sinners: Studies in Medieval Catholic Culture | Fabrizio Conti | M9:15 AM 12:00 PM |
RL 225-5
| Mystics, Saints, and Sinners: Studies in Medieval Catholic Culture | Fabrizio Conti | W9:15 AM 12:00 PM |
SOSC 202-1
| Introduction to Sociology | Jenn Lindsay | MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
SOSC 202-2
| Introduction to Sociology | Jenn Lindsay | MW 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
SOSC 205
| Sociology of Religion | Jenn Lindsay | TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
SOSC/GDR 200
| Introduction to Gender Studies | Alessandra Chiricosta | MW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
SOSC/ITS 220-1
| Italian Food Culture | Giulia Rossi | TTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
SOSC/ITS 220-2
| Italian Food Culture | Valentina Dorato | TTH 8:30 AM 9:45 AM |
SOSC/ITS 220-3
| Italian Food Culture | Jenn Lindsay | TTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
SOSC/ITS 226-1
| Rome: Modern City (On-site) | Ferruccio Trabalzi | M9:15 AM 12:00 PM |
SOSC/ITS 226-2
| Rome: Modern City (On-site) | Ferruccio Trabalzi | TH9:15 AM 12:00 PM |
SOSC/LAW 221-1
| Introduction to Criminology | Isabella Clough Marinaro | MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
SOSC/LAW 221-2
| Introduction to Criminology | Isabella Clough Marinaro | MW 6:00 PM 7:15 PM |
SOSC/LAW 236
| Crime, Deviance, and Media | James Teasdale | MW 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
SOSC/LAW 322
| Green Criminology | Isabella Clough Marinaro | MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
SOSC/LAW 322 H
| Green Criminology - HONORS (This course carries 4 semester hours of credits. A minimum CUM GPA of 3.5 is required) | Isabella Clough Marinaro | MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |
SPAN 101
| Introductory Spanish I | Sofia Sanz Alonso | TTH 11:30 AM 12:45 PM |
SPAN 102
| Introductory Spanish II | Rossana Marchiaro | TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM |
SPAN 201
| Intermediate Spanish I | Rossana Marchiaro | TTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM |
SPAN 202
| Intermediate Spanish II | Sofia Sanz Alonso | TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM |